English (Electromagnetism; Plumbing Tools and Equipment)
induced electromagnetic field [correct]
CONT: In its simplest terms the equipment detects the presence of pipes and conduits through the use of an induced electromagnetic field.
French (Électromagnétisme; Appareillage et outils de plomberie)
champ électromagnétique induit [masculine noun]
CONT: En termes simples, l'appareil détecte la présence des canalisations et des conduites grâce à un champ électromagnétique induit.