English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
methohexital [correct]; methohexitone [correct]
DEF: An intravenous anesthetic with a short duration of action that may be used for induction of anesthesia.
OBS: Chemical formula: C14H18N2O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
méthohéxital [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C14H18N2O3
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
metohexital [masculine noun]