English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
thiamylal [correct]
DEF: A barbiturate that is administered intravenously for the production of complete anesthesia of short duration, for the induction of general anesthesia, or for inducing a hypnotic state.
OBS: Chemical formula: C12H18N2O2S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
thiamylal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C12H18N2O2S