English (Special Packaging; Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging))
induction-sealed container [correct]
DEF: A container that is sealed through the induction sealing process.
OBS: induction sealing : A cap-sealing method based on the high-frequency heating of the cap and its inner seal, when placed on their container, in order to enhance tamper evidence and freshness protection.
French (Emballages spéciaux; Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.))
contenant scellé par induction [correct, masculine noun]; contenant thermoscellé par induction [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contenant ayant subi un thermoscellage par induction.
OBS: thermoscellage par induction : Méthode de thermoscellage des opercules aluminium fondée sur le chauffage à hautes fréquences par champ d'induction. Il en résulte une soudure hermétique et inviolable des contenants.