English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Internet and Telematics)
Industry 4.0 [correct]; Fourth Industrial Revolution [correct]
CONT: Industry 4. 0, or the Fourth Industrial Revolution, is set to revolutionise the manufacturing and production industry by integrating the Internet of Things(IoT), cloud computing, data integration and other technological advances into the heart of production and manufacturing systems.
French (Techniques industrielles; Internet et télématique)
Industrie 4.0 [correct, feminine noun]; quatrième révolution industrielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Industrie 4.0 : la quatrième révolution industrielle. L'Internet des objets fait son entrée dans la production. La connexion entre toutes les unités suit une logique entièrement nouvelle et donne naissance à des réseaux de création de valeur, ce qui pourrait doper la productivité de nombreuses industries traditionnelles.
Spanish (Procesos y técnicas industriales; Internet y telemática)
Industria 4.0 [correct, feminine noun]; cuarta revolución industrial [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La cuarta revolución industrial engloba un conjunto de cambios disruptivos basados en el uso intensivo de las nuevas tecnologías digitales. Estos cambios representan para muchos sectores económicos la evolución hacia nuevos paradigmas de organización y producción radicalmente diferentes a los establecidos hasta el momento.