English (Industry-Government Relations (Econ.))
nominal rate of assistance [correct]; NRA [correct]
CONT: The Industry Commission publishes two key measures of total Commonwealth Government assistance to industry : the nominal rate of assistance which is the percentage change in gross returns per unit of output relative to the(hypothetical) situation of no assistance.
CONT: The following subsidy indicators exist: ... the nominal rate of assistance, defined as the relative difference between unit gross returns to producers for domestic output and the world price ...
OBS: nominal rate of assistance; NRA: term and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Relations de l'industrie avec l'État (Écon.))
taux nominal d'aide [masculine noun]
OBS: taux nominal d'aide : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.