English (Collaboration with the FAO; Environmental Management; Commercial Fishing)
entry limitation [correct]; limitation of entry [correct]
CONT: The stabilisation or assistance policy was one of a group of policies adopted to achieve resource recovery and to prevent a collapse of the [fishing] industry. It represented the first systematic approach to resource management. Among the policies adopted [were] the extension of fisheries jurisdiction to 200 miles, universal licensing of fishermen and limitation of entry to selected fisheries.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Gestion environnementale; Pêche commerciale)
limitation de l'accès [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Colaboración con la FAO; Gestión del medio ambiente; Pesca comercial)
limitación de acceso [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El Ministerio de Agricultura, Pesca y Alimentación ha respondido de forma favorable a la petición de la Consejería de Agricultura, Ganadería y Pesca del Gobierno de Canarias de regular la limitación de acceso a las aguas del caladero de Canarias.