English (Military Administration)
unified command [correct]; unified CINC
DEF: A command with a broad continuing mission under a single commander and composed of significant assigned components of two or more Services, and which is established and so designated by the President, through the Secretary of Defense with the advice and assistance of the Joint Chiefs of Staff, by the commander of an existing unified command established by the President.(Dictionary of the Defense Industry).
French (Administration militaire)
commandement unifié [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage au Collège des Forces canadiennes, à Toronto.