English (Transfer of Personnel)
one-for-one personnel exchange [correct]
CONT: The Short Term Assistance in Research and Technology(START) program... provided increased R&D assistance to the Canadian mineral industry.... the one-for-one industry-Canmet personnel exchange attracted eight companies.
French (Mobilité du personnel)
échange réciproque de personnel [correct, masculine noun]