English (Corporate Economics)
displaced industry
CONT: greater worker retaining assistance for displaced industry...
French (Économie de l'entreprise)
industrie réorientée [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: changement d'activités de l'industrie et non son déplacement géographique.