English (Types of Industrial Operations; Various Industries; Weapon Systems)
industrial offset [correct]
OBS: ... industrial offset program, including co-production of components, technology transfer, development and assistance to... industry and service sectors, and facilities for maintenance of the aircraft in Spain.
French (Types d'exploitation industrielle; Industries diverses; Systèmes d'armes)
compensation industrielle [correct, feminine noun]