English (Industries - General; Corporate Economics)
barrier to growth [correct]
CONT: Industry Sector Development helps strenghen the competitiveness of Canadian businesses by working with them to improve the climate for growth, to identify and overcome barriers to growth and to take advantage of emerging opportunities.
French (Industries - Généralités; Économie de l'entreprise)
obstacle à la croissance [masculine noun]
CONT: Le secteur du Développement sectoriel de l'industrie aide à renforcer la compétitivité des entreprises canadiennes en travaillant avec elles à créer un climat propice à la croissance, à cerner et à surmonter les obstacles à la croissance et à exploiter les nouvelles possibilités.