English (Environmental Management)
sustainable development plan [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: The release of Cascades’ first sustainable development plan, expected in 2010, will mark a new phase in attaining its [sustainable development] goals and provide it with a basis for comparing its performance to that of the industry in general as well as its past achievements.
French (Gestion environnementale)
plan de développement durable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En 2004, le gouvernement du Québec a élaboré son propre plan de développement durable, qui comportait déjà des principes largement inspirés des principes du Sommet de Rio. La démarche québécoise a mené à l’adoption, le 19 avril 2006, de la Loi sur le développement durable.