English (Government Contracts; Real Estate)
performance-based property management contracting [correct]
CONT: In striving to achieve its goals, PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] has selected a performance-based property management regime as the basis for this Initiative. PWGSC is therefore moving to performance-based property management contracting with emphasis on outcomes such as satisfaction and asset integrity rather than on process.
French (Marchés publics; Immobilier)
passation de marchés de gestion immobilière axés sur le rendement [correct, feminine noun]