English (Environmental Management; Parks and Botanical Gardens; Heritage)
stewardship [correct]
DEF: Management of heritage resources in such a way that they can be passed on with integrity to future generations.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Gestion environnementale; Parcs et jardins botaniques; Patrimoine)
intendance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Gestion des ressources patrimoniales de façon à pouvoir les transmettre intactes aux générations futures.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente; Parques y jardines botánicos; Patrimonio)
administración [feminine noun]; acompañamiento [masculine noun]; gestión extendida [proposal, feminine noun]