English (Management Operations (General); Real Estate)
performance-based property management [correct]
OBS: Like other public and private sector organisations, and in keeping with federal government directions, PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada], is striving to reduce costs and improve overall operational efficiency. In striving to achieve its goals, a performance-based property management regime has been selected as the basis for contracting out. PWGSC is therefore moving to performance-based property management contracting with emphasis on outcomes such as client satisfaction and asset integrity rather than on process. The AFD [alternate forms of delivery] contractor will be required to provide services that will be measured against Key Performance Indicators(KPIs).
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Immobilier)
gestion immobilière axée sur le rendement [correct, feminine noun]