English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
cost management [correct]; management of costs [correct]
CONT: Information Integrity KPIs [key performance indicators] will be established to determine the achievement of information-related outcomes and contractor performance in the following areas : a. General Management, including the following : sub-contracting; cost management;...
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
gestion des coûts [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des IRC [indicateurs de rendement clés] seront établis pour évaluer l'intégrité de l'information et le rendement de l'entrepreneur dans les domaines suivants : a. la gestion en général, y compris ce qui suit : la sous-traitance; la gestion des coûts; la gestion des ressources humaines; [...]