English (Telecommunications Facilities; Air Safety)
security management [correct, officially approved]; SM [correct]
DEF: An ATN [aeronautical telecommunication network] systems management facility for access control, authentication and data integrity. [Definition officially approved by ICAO. ]
OBS: Open systems interconnection (OSI) network management.
OBS: security management: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Installations de télécommunications; Sécurité (Transport aérien))
gestion de sécurité [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Élément de la gestion-système ATN [réseau de télécommunications aéronautiques] utilisé pour le contrôle d'accès, l'authentification et l'intégrité des données. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: gestion de sécurité : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones; Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
gestión de seguridad [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; administración de la seguridad [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Elemento de gestión de sistemas ATN [red de telecomunicaciones aeronáuticas] para control de acceso, autenticación e integridad de los datos. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: Gestión de red de interconexión de sistemas abiertos.
OBS: gestión de seguridad: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).