English (Life Cycle (Informatics))
upconfigure [correct]
DEF: To add larger, better components to a PC.
OBS: Information taken from PC Magazine 940426 and first heard at Intel Corp.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique))
configurer vers le haut [correct]