English (Life Cycle (Informatics))
picoprocessor
CONT: IRAMs are also the ideal building block for parallel processing. And because they would require so few external connections, these chips could be extraordinarily small. We may well see cheap "picoprocessors" that are smaller than the ancient Intel 4004.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique))
picoprocesseur [masculine noun]
CONT: Ces IRAM seront les briques idéales pour construire un système de traitement parallèle. Avec leur petit nombre de connexions électriques, elles seront extraordinairement petite : ce sera l'avènement des «picoprocesseurs» bon marché, plus petits que les vieux Intel 4004.