English (Computers and Calculators)
SpeedStep technology [correct]
OBS: Intel here at a press conference Tuesday unveiled its long-anticipated two-speed mobile processor technology called SpeedStep, which the company plans to incorporate into all future mobile chips with the exception of mobile Celerons processors.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
technologie SpeedStep [correct, feminine noun]