English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Cognitive Psychology; Nervous System)
neurocognitive measure [correct]
CONT: Testing typically includes neurocognitive measures of general intellectual functioning, higher-order executive skills(e. g. planning, organizing, reasoning, problem-solving), attention, memory, learning, language, visuo-perceptual skills, motor skills and sensory skills.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Psychologie cognitive; Système nerveux)
mesure neurocognitive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Habituellement, l'évaluation comprend des mesures neurocognitives du fonctionnement intellectuel général, des habiletés exécutives (p. ex., planification, organisation, raisonnement, résolution de problèmes), de l'attention, de la mémoire, de l'apprentissage, du langage, des habiletés visuoperceptives et des habiletés motrices et sensorielles.