English (Citizenship and Immigration)
selection certificate [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: A foreign national who is an entrepreneur selected by a province shall not be assessed in accordance with section 102 if they intend to reside in that province; and are named in a selection certificate issued to them by that province.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
certificat de sélection [correct, federal regulation, masculine noun]
CONT: N'est pas évalué en conformité avec l'article 102 l'étranger qui est un entrepreneur sélectionné par une province et qui, à la fois : entend résider dans cette province; est visé par un certificat de sélection délivré par cette province.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.