English (Law of Contracts (common law))
mutuality of assent [correct]
CONT: In every agreement the parties must, as regards the principal or essential part of the transaction, intend the same thing; that is, each must know what the other is to do : this is called mutuality of assent.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
réciprocité d'assentiment [correct, feminine noun]