English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
standard suspension [correct]
CONT: The standard suspension on most cars should be adequate for normal driving. If you intend to use your car on rough roads, for fast driving, or to haul heavy loads, you should order a heavy-duty suspension.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
suspension standard [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Suspension: Sur la plupart des voitures, la suspension standard devrait être suffisante pour une conduite normale.