English (Vocabulary of the Terminology Bank)
linguistic content [correct]
CONT: We intend to accomplish a number of objectives : ensure that the linguistic contents of TERMIUM® are constantly being updated, augmented and rejuvenated, that the sources quoted... have been authorized...
OBS: linguistic content: term usually used in the plural.
French (Vocabulaire de la Banque de terminologie)
contenu linguistique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cette opération vise plusieurs choses : augmenter le contenu linguistique de TERMIUM®, rajeunir la banque, obtenir les autorisations voulues pour les sources employées [...]