English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
reversionary right [correct]
CONT: As between the original lessee and his lessee, even where the demise is of the whole term, if the parties intend a lease, the relation of landlord and tenant will arise between them as to all but strict reversionary rights, and the demise will be as between themselves a lease and not an assignment.
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
droit réversif [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
CONT: L'acquisition, de bonne foi et sans fraude, d'un droit réversif sur un bien-fonds ne peut être révisée ni annulée pour le motif que le prix est inadéquat.
OBS: droit réversif : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).