English (Communication and Information Management; Communication (Public Relations); Surveys (Public Relations))
fact-finding visit [correct]
CONT: During our fact-finding visit to Calgary, we intend to meet informally with officials from the Canadian Association of Petroleum Producers.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Communications (Relations publiques); Enquêtes et sondages (Relations publiques))
visite d'information [correct, feminine noun]; mission d'information [correct, feminine noun]; visite d'étude [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Durant notre visite d'information à Calgary, nous avons l'intention de rencontrer de manière informelle les responsables de l'Association canadienne des producteurs pétroliers.