English (Spacecraft; Orbital Stations)
crew transfer system [correct]
CONT: To accomplish these aims, we need to create a long-term crew return capability to complement and augment the Soyuz vehicles now provided by our Russian partners. We intend to build on that new return capability to create a crew transfer system that will allow us to rotate crews on the International Space Station independently from the Space Shuttle.
French (Engins spatiaux; Stations orbitales)
système de transfert des équipages [proposal, masculine noun]