English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
heavy-duty suspension [correct]
CONT: The standard suspension on most cars should be adequate for normal driving. If you intend to use your car on rough roads, for fast driving, or to haul heavy loads, you should order a heavy-duty suspension.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
suspension renforcée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Toutefois, si vous avez l'intention de conduire votre voiture sur des routes accidentées, à haute vitesse ou pour remorquer de lourdes charges, vous devriez choisir une suspension renforcée.