English (Labour and Employment)
counter-cyclical program [correct]
CONT: ... we intend, by using decision criteria that appreciate the complexity of the situation for counter-cyclical programs such as 41/JC....
French (Travail et emploi)
programme anticyclique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: anticyclique : Se dit d'une politique économique ou financière qui tente de remédier aux crises cycliques prévisibles.
OBS: Lexique de l'emploi. Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1990.