English (Trade; Internet and Telematics)
Interac network [correct]
CONT: Canadians have embraced the idea of payment by plastic with enthusiasm. The current card of choice is the debit card, used at Automatic Teller Machines(ATMs) and retail outlets to make direct payments to merchants via the Interac network.
French (Commerce; Internet et télématique)
réseau Interac [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La population canadienne a adopté avec enthousiasme le paiement par carte plastifiée. Pour l'instant, c'est la carte de débit, utilisée dans les guichets automatiques et aussi dans les magasins (pour le paiement direct par l'entremise du réseau Interac), qui a la faveur.