English (Power Networks and Distrib. Stations (Elec.))
contribution coefficient [correct]
DEF: A value, expressed as a percentage, that reflects the estimated proportion of the interruptible power that is actually interrupted, on average, when [the supply authority] requires it.
French (Réseaux et postes (Distribution électrique))
coefficient de contribution [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Valeur, exprimée en pourcentage, qui reflète la proportion estimée de la puissance interruptible qui est effectivement interrompue en moyenne quand le distributeur y fait appel.