English (Legal System; Rights and Freedoms)
fundamental justice [correct]; substantial justice [correct]
CONT: Everyone has the right to life, liberty and security of the person and the right not to be deprived thereof except in accordance with the principles of fundamental justice.
CONT: It is sufficient that the case has been heard in a judicial spirit and in accordance with the principles of substantial justice ...
French (Théorie du droit; Droits et libertés)
justice fondamentale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Chacun a droit à la vie, à la liberté et à la sécurité de sa personne; il ne peut être porté atteinte à ce droit qu'en conformité avec les principes de justice fondamentale.
CONT: Il suffit que la cause soit entendue dans un esprit d'impartialité et conformément aux principes de justice fondamentale [...]