English (Computer Programs and Programming)
program stop [correct]
DEF: An instruction built into a computer program that will automatically stop the machine under certain conditions, or upon reaching the end of processing or completing the solution of a program.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
arrêt du programme [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
parada de programa [correct, feminine noun]; detención de programa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instrucción de parada incorporada en un programa, que detiene la máquina automáticamente ya sea, bajo ciertas condiciones, al llegar al final de un proceso, o al completar la solución de un problema.