English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Packaging in Metal)
document double feed detector [correct]
DEF: A device detects the simultaneous feeding of more than one document from a document feed station and which will stop the machine in the event of malfunction.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Emballages en métal)
détecteur de double feuille [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif détectant l'alimentation de plus d'une feuille à la fois à partir du poste d'alimentation de documents et arrêtant la machine en cas de fonctionnement défectueux.