English (Dentistry)
cariogenicity [correct]; caries conductiveness
DEF: Potential for caries production.
CONT: Other animal studies, instead of comparing common human dietary items, have compared the cariogenicity of different carbohydrates-starches, sucrose, maltose, lactose, fructose and glucose-usually added to the animals’ diet in a powdered form.
French (Dentisterie)
pouvoir cariogène [correct, masculine noun]