English (Computer Display Technology)
mouse cursor expansion; mouse pointer expansion; cursor expansion; pointer expansion
DEF: Microsoft Windows function that enables cursor size and shape to be changed.
OBS: mouse cursor expansion; mouse pointer expansion : terms and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
extension du curseur [feminine noun]
DEF: Utilité du Microsoft Windows qui permet de modifier la taille et la forme du curseur de la souris.
OBS: extension du curseur : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Técnicas de visualización (Computadoras))
ampliación del cursor [feminine noun]
DEF: Utilidad de Windows que permite modificar el tamaño y forma del cursor del ratón.
OBS: ampliación del cursor: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.