English (Informatics)
client/server application [correct]
CONT: Although you can use Microsoft Access on its own to develop multiuser applications, you may need the added power and security of a client/server application. In a client/server application, you store your data in remote tables on a database server instead of in local tables in Microsoft Access.
French (Informatique)
application client/serveur [correct, feminine noun]; application client-serveur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une application client-serveur classique comporte bien souvent : un poste client muni d'une interface conviviale; un programme de traitement suite à une interaction de l'utilisateur; une base de données accessible par le programme de traitement.
Spanish (Informática)
aplicación cliente-servidor [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En el diseño de aplicaciones cliente-servidor, a los principiantes se les recomienda utilizar el TCP [protocolo de control de transmisión] ya que proporciona una conexión orientada a conexión más sencilla de programar y fiable.