English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
national network
CONT: Strengthen and improve existing national and regional networks of health information and surveillance systems, so that stakeholders have access to data to address critical health issues in the Region, in order to make appropriate clinical and managerial decisions.
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
réseau national [masculine noun]
CONT: Renforcer et améliorer les réseaux nationaux et régionaux existants d'information et de surveillance en matière de santé, de manière à ce que les intéressés aient accès à des données relatives aux questions de santé critiques dans la région, afin de prendre les décisions d'ordre clinique et de gestion appropriées.
OBS: Terminologie du processus d'établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria)
red nacional [feminine noun]
CONT: Fortalecerán y mejorarán las redes nacionales y regionales de información en salud y los sistemas de vigilancia, de modo que todos los interesados tengan acceso a los datos necesarios para abordar los asuntos críticos de salud de la Región, promoviendo una adecuada toma de decisiones en las áreas clínica y administrativa de los servicios de salud.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de negociación del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).