English (Personnel Management (General); Information Processing (Informatics); Military Administration)
information technology operational personnel [correct]
OBS: DND [Department of National Defence] employees and CF [Canadian Forces] members who work as network or system administrators or managers, account managers or help desk personnel, or provide other information technology support.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Administration militaire)
personnel opérationnel des technologies de l'information [correct, masculine noun]