English (Building Names; Public Property; Library Operations)
Public Archives and National Library Building [correct, Canada]; National Library and Archives Building [correct, Canada]
OBS: The Public Archives and National Library Building is a classified federal heritage building because of its historical associations, and its architectural and environmental values.
OBS: Custodian: Public Works and Government Services Canada
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Propriétés publiques; Exploitation (Bibliothéconomie))
édifice des Archives nationales et de la Bibliothèque nationale [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; édifice de la Bibliothèque et des Archives nationales [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: L'édifice des Archives nationales et de la Bibliothèque nationale est un édifice fédéral du patrimoine classé en raison de ses associations historiques de même que de sa valeur architecturale et environnementale.
OBS: Ministère gardien : Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.