English (Practice and Procedural Law)
additional notice [correct]
CONT: The mandate of the NAC [National Administration Committee] is to... recommend to Canada the provision of one additional notice of the IAP [independent assessment process] application deadline to class members...
French (Droit judiciaire)
notification supplémentaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le mandat du CAN [Comité d'administration national] consiste à [...] recommander au Canada de fournir une notification supplémentaire précisant la date limite pour le dépôt d'une demande de PEI [processus d'évaluation indépendant] aux membres des recours collectifs [...]