English (Legal Actions; Legal Documents)
record of a proceeding [correct]
OBS: A tribunal shall compile a record of any proceeding in which a hearing has been held which shall include,(a) any application, complaint, reference or other document, if any, by which the proceeding as commenced;(b) the notice of any hearing;(c) any interlocutory order made by the tribunal;(d) all documentary evidence filed with the tribunal... ;(e) the transcript, if any, of the oral evidence given at the hearing; and(f) the decision of the tribunal and the reasons therefor...
French (Actions en justice; Documents juridiques)
dossier d'instance [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Acciones judiciales; Documentos jurídicos)
actas del proceso [correct, feminine noun, plural]