English (Foreign Trade)
approval procedure (1) [correct]
DEF: 1) Any registration, notification or other mandatory administrative procedure for granting permission for a good or service to be produced, marketed or used for a stated purpose or under stated conditions.
French (Commerce extérieur)
procédure d'approbation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
procedimiento de aprobación (1) [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: 1) El registro, notificación o cualquier otro procedimiento administrativo obligatorio para el otorgamiento de un permiso con el fin de que un bien o servicio sea producido, comercializado o utilizado para fines definidos o conforme a condiciones establecidas.