English (Property Law (common law); Laws and Legal Documents; The Executive (Constitutional Law))
notification [correct]
CONT: A notification may be issued to a registrar directing the registrar to issue a certificate of title to a person named therein in respect of territorial lands described therein that are within the registration district administered by the registrar.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Lois et documents juridiques; Pouvoir exécutif (Droit constitutionnel))
notification [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il peut être demandé par notification au registrateur dans le ressort duquel se trouvent les terres territoriales qui sont mentionnées de délivrer au cessionnaire désigné un certificat de titre relatif à ces terres.