English (Ship and Boat Parts; Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
freeboard deck [correct]
DEF: The uppermost continuous deck having a permanent means of closing all openings to the sea on a ship or mobile, offshore drilling rig.
French (Parties des bateaux; Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
pont de franc-bord [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pont de franc-bord : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos; Equipo para extracción de petróleo y gas natural)
cubierta de francobordo [feminine noun]