English (Oil Drilling; Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
compartment [correct]
DEF: A subdivision of space, or room, on a floating, offshore drilling rig.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole; Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
compartiment [correct, masculine noun]