English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Ship and Boat Parts)
main deck [correct]
DEF: The principal deck extending from front to back of a ship or offshore drilling rig.
CONT: [Offshore] drilling ... proceeds as on land, the wellhead being set on a cellar deck approximately 15 ft below the main deck.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Parties des bateaux)
pont principal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: d'une plate-forme ou d'un navire de forage.