English (Ship and Boat Parts; Oil Drilling)
aft [correct, adverb]
DEF: Near or toward the stern of a ship or offshore drilling rig.
French (Parties des bateaux; Forage des puits de pétrole)
à l'arrière [correct, adverb, officially approved]; sur l'arrière [correct, adverb, officially approved]; vers l'arrière [correct, adverb, officially approved]
OBS: à l'arrière; sur l'arrière; vers l'arrière : terminologie uniformisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos; Perforación de pozos petrolíferos)
en popa [correct, adverb]