English (Oil Drilling; Gravity (Physics))
center of gravity [correct]
DEF: That point in a mobile, offshore drilling rig at which the weight of all the items making up the total weight of the rig exactly balance each other.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole; Pesanteur (Physique))
centre de gravité [correct, masculine noun]