English (River and Sea Navigation; Oil Drilling)
registered breadth [correct]
DEF: The width of the hull of a mobile, offshore drilling rig or ship measured at its point of greatest width and used to determine its registered tonnage.
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Forage des puits de pétrole)
largeur nette [feminine noun]