English (River and Sea Navigation; Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
full-load displacement [correct]
DEF: The displacement of a mobile, offshore drilling rig or ship when floating at its deepest design draft.
OBS: full-load displacement: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
déplacement en pleine charge [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: déplacement en pleine charge : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.