English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
bulkhead [correct]
DEF: An interior, vertical wall that subdivides a mobile, offshore drilling rig into compartments.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
cloison [correct, feminine noun]