English (Ship and Boat Parts)
limber hole [correct]; limber [correct, noun]
DEF: A hole cut in a structural member of a ship or offshore drilling rig, usually in a tank, to allow water to pass through freely.
French (Parties des bateaux)
anguiller [correct, masculine noun]; lumière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Découpe semicirculaire des membrures sur la face en contact avec les bordés, pour permettre l'écoulement et le rassemblement de l'eau dans les fonds du navire.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
desaguadero [masculine noun]; sangradera [feminine noun]; groera de varenga [feminine noun]; imbornal [masculine noun]