English (Commercial Fishing)
offshore lobster fishery [correct]
CONT: ... a fishing industry trade association dedicated to the conservation of the offshore lobster fishery and preservation of the fishing industry.
French (Pêche commerciale)
pêche au homard en haute mer [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Permis octroyés par le ministre des Pêches pour la pêche au homard en haute mer [...]