English (Water Transport)
offshore industry [correct]
OBS: offshore industry : terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Transport par eau)
industrie côtière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: industrie côtière : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.