English (Roofs (Building Elements); Sheet Metal Working)
ogee gutter [correct, officially approved]
OBS: ogee gutter : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment); Travail des tôles)
gouttière en forme de doucine [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: gouttière en forme de doucine : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).