English (Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy); Sheet Metal Working)
ogee roll [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Of a rotary machine.
OBS: ogee roll : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie); Travail des tôles)
rouleau à doucine [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: D'une machine rotative.
OBS: rouleau à doucine : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).