English (Horse Husbandry)
old horse
OBS: A horse ordinarily more than 8 years old. The dental table becomes round then triangular.
French (Élevage des chevaux)
cheval d'âge [masculine noun]
OBS: Équin âgé en général de plus de 8 ans. La table dentaire devient ronde puis triangulaire.