English (Types of Paper; Waste Management)
old newspapers [correct, plural]; ONP [correct]
CONT: Five basic grades of wastepaper are defined by the U. S. Dept. of Commerce, and these definitions are generally accepted by the paper industry :-Mixed Paper....-Old Newspapers(ONP)....-Old Corrugated Containers(OCC)....-Pulp Substitutes....-High-grade Deinked.
French (Sortes de papier; Gestion des déchets)
papier journal [masculine noun]