English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Old Persian [correct]
DEF: One of the two ancient languages composing Old Iranian and known from cuneiform inscriptions from the 6th and 5th centuries B. C. Old Persian spoken until approximatively the 3rd century BC, is also attested by numerous inscriptions.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
vieux perse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue iranienne ancienne attestée par les inscriptions de l'Empire achémide (VIe-IV s. av. J.-C.) et qui est l'ancêtre du moyen perse et du persan.