English (Installations and Equipment (Museums and Heritage); Museums; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
interpretation centre [correct]; interpretation center [correct]
CONT: Old Port of Québec Interpretation Centre(Que.)
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Aménagement et équipements (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Muséologie; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
centre d'interprétation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: centre d'interprétation du Vieux-Port-de-Québec (Qc)
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.