English (Glaciology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
paleocrystic ice [correct]
DEF: Sea ice generally considered to be at least 10 years old, especially well-weathered polar ice.
French (Glaciologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
glace paléocrystique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Glace âgée de plus de 10 ans [...]
Spanish (Glaciología; Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
hielo paleocrístico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Masa de hielo de varios siglos de antigüedad, que se encuentra en las zonas polares y en glaciares fósiles.