English (Glaciology)
multi-year ice [correct]; multi-year old ice [correct]
DEF: Old ice which has survived at least two summers’ melt.
OBS: multi-year ice, multi-year old ice : terms sometimes used as synonyms for old ice, which is sea ice that has survived at least one summer's melt.
French (Glaciologie)
glace de plusieurs années [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vieille glace qui a survécu à au moins deux étés de fonte.
Spanish (Glaciología)
hielo multianual [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Como indicaba antes, la importante presencia de hielo multianual en la zona durante estos últimos años puede ser uno de los factores tras este comportamiento.