English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
night refuelling [correct]; night refueling [correct]
CONT: [The advanced refuelling system, ] located underneath the rear fuselage of the tanker aircraft, is remotely controlled from a console in the cockpit, where an operator uses an advanced technology 2D/3D high definition/digital enhanced video monitoring system. Adverse weather, day or night refuelling can be performed, thanks to its stereoscopic vision and laser based infrared lighting systems. This gives safer operation and reduced workload for the boom operator, while enabling the tanker crew to be located together.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
ravitaillement de nuit [correct, masculine noun]