English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
relief operation [correct]
CONT: United Nations East Pakistan relief operation.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
opération de secours [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Opération de secours des Nations Unies au Pakistan oriental.