English (National and International Security; Emergency Management)
international disaster relief operation [correct, NATO, standardized]; IDRO [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: international disaster relief operation; IDRO : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale; Gestion des urgences)
opération internationale de secours en cas de catastrophe [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; IDRO [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: opération internationale de secours en cas de catastrophe; IDRO : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.