English (Computer Programs and Programming)
transfer instruction [correct]; move instruction; transfer of control instruction
DEF: Step in computer operation specifying the next operation to be performed, which is not necessarily the next instruction in sequence.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
instruction de transfert [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Spécifie l'opération à effectuer dans le déroulement du programme.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
instrucción de transferencia [correct, feminine noun]