English (Computer Programs and Programming)
operation number [correct]
DEF: A number indicating the position of an operation in performance sequence.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
numéro d'opération [proposal, masculine noun]; numéro d'instruction [masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
número de operación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Número que indica la posición de una operación, o su subrutina equivalente, en la secuencia formando una rutina de solución a un problema.