English (Computer Memories)
memory jump test
OBS: Jump : a departure from the normal sequence of executing instructions in a computer to another portion of the program. Also called jump operation.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
test de mémoire par branchement [masculine noun]; test de mémoire par saut [masculine noun]