English (Programming Languages; Computer Programs and Programming)
program step [correct]
DEF: A phase of one instruction or command in a sequence of instructions; thus, a single operation.
French (Langages de programmation; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
pas de programme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instruction élémentaire d'un programme.
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación; Programas y programación (Informática))
paso de programa [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrucción de lenguaje de máquina o de lenguaje ensamblador.
CONT: Un paso de programa es una instrucción elemental.