English (Artificial Intelligence)
cascaded augmented transition network [correct]
DEF: Extension of augmented transition network parsing to use a sequence of ordinary ATNs that include among the actions on their arcs a special operation to transmit an element to the next augmented transition network(ATN) machine in the sequence, with the first machine in the cascade taking its input from the input string.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
réseau de transition augmenté en cascade [correct, masculine noun]