English (Organization Planning)
schedule [correct, noun]
DEF: A plan of procedure, usually written, for a proposed objective, especially with reference to the sequence of and time allotted for each item or operation necessary to its completion.
OBS: schedule: term used in the context of the Defence Renewal Project.
French (Planification d'organisation)
calendrier [correct, masculine noun]; échéancier [correct, masculine noun]; plan d'exécution [correct, masculine noun]; calendrier de travail [correct, masculine noun]; programme [correct, masculine noun]; horaire [correct, masculine noun]; cédule [avoid, feminine noun]
DEF: Prévision des temps correspondant aux diverses phases d'exécution d'un travail (horaire de travail ou calendrier de travail) ou d'un programme d'activités (calendrier de production), d'une action, d'une campagne.
OBS: Selon le contexte, on pourra parfois employer les termes «horaire» et «tableau».
OBS: calendrier : terme utilisé dans le contexte du Projet de renouvellement de la défense.
Spanish (Planificación de organización)
programa [correct, masculine noun]