English (Testing and Debugging; Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
fault trace [correct, standardized]
DEF: A record of the internal operation of a functional unit, obtained by a monitor, that reflects a sequence of states immediately preceding the detection of a fault.
OBS: fault trace: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Test et débogage; Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
relevé des anomalies [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; relevé de défauts [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; trace de défauts [correct, feminine noun]; journal des anomalies [masculine noun]
DEF: Enregistrement du fonctionnement interne d'une unité fonctionnelle, établi par un appareil de surveillance qui indique la suite d'états précédant immédiatement la détection d'une anomalie
OBS: relevé des anomalies : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
OBS: relevé de défauts : désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Prueba y depuración; Análisis de los sistemas de informática)
trazado de fallas [masculine noun]; traza de averías [feminine noun]; trazado de fallos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Registro de las averías, obtenido por un monitor, que refleja la secuencia de los estados inmediatamente precedentes a la ocurrencia de la avería.