English (Artificial Intelligence)
search process [correct]
CONT: The operation of Artificial Intelligence production systems can thus be characterized as a search process in which rules are tried until some sequence of them is found that produces a database satisfying the termination condition.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
processus de recherche [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial)
operación de búsqueda [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Exploración o búsqueda de los elementos contenidos en una lista para tratar de encontrar un elemento previamente determinado, que puede o no encontrarse entre los mismos.