English (Operating Systems (Software))
declarative operation [correct]; declarative procedure
DEF: Generally, a coding sequence consisting of a symbolic label, a declarative operation code, and an operand. It involves writing symbolic labels and operation codes for data and constants.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
procédure déclarative [feminine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
operación declarativa [feminine noun]
DEF: Secuencia de codificación que consiste [en] una etiqueta simbólica, un código operativo declarativo y un operando.
CONT: La operación declarativa se usa para escribir etiquetas códigos para los datos y las constantes.