English (Regulations (Telephony and Microwave))
message [correct]
DEF: A defined entity of information from the subscriber to the exchange pertaining to a call or a control operation for a service sent in one sequence over the signalling medium.
French (Réglementation (Téléphonie et micro-ondes))
message [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Entité d'information déterminée, différente à une communication ou à une opération de commande d'un service donné et envoyée au central par l'abonné en une seule séquence sur la voie de signalisation.
Spanish (Reglamentación (Telefonía y microondas))
mensaje [correct, masculine noun]