English (Electrical Power Supply; Aeroindustry)
power interlock [correct]
OBS: The power interlocks ensure correct sequence of operation and prevent conflicting commands.
French (Alimentation (Distribution électrique); Constructions aéronautiques)
sécurité de commutation de l'alimentation