English (Mining Equipment and Tools; Extraction Procedures - Various (Mining))
in situ leach facility [correct]
CONT: A successful test program resulted in the development and construction of a full scale in situ leach facility designed to extract copper from the broken, low-grade oxide ore remaining from the mined-out block-cave operation.
French (Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière); Procédés d'extraction divers (Exploit. minière))
installation de lixiviation en place [feminine noun]; installation de lixiviation in situ [feminine noun]