English (Metals Mining; Economic Geology)
fissure ore [correct]
CONT: ... the exceptionally high grade of the fissure ore could result in the development of a very large body of bulk mineable, heap leachable ore.
French (Mines métalliques; Géologie économique)
minerai fissural [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Minerais fissuraux (énargite, sphalérite, tétraédrite) à des distances de 300 à 3 000 m du minerai principal de Bingham.