English (Preparatory Mining Work)
development ore [correct]
OBS: Campbell Chibougamau Mines Ltd. obtained production from the Main, Kokko Creek, and Cedar Bay mines, and development ore from its Henderson mine was shipped to the mill.
French (Travaux préparatoires (Exploitation minière))
minerai des travaux de mise en valeur
OBS: La Campbell Chibougamau Mines Limited a obtenu sa production des mines Principale, Kokko Creek et Cedar Bay, et le minerai des travaux de mise en valeur faits à sa mine Henderson a été expédié à son usine.