English (Petrography)
lapa seca [correct]; Lapa Seca [correct]
DEF: Banded to massive quartz-carbonate rock.
CONT: The dolomite-rich Lapa Seca that is closely associated with the sulphide ore at Morro Velho is an excellent guide.
French (Pétrographie)
Lapa Seca [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Roche quartzo-carbonatée rubanée à massive.
CONT: La Lapa Seca riche en dolomite, qui est étroitement associée au minerai sulfuré à la mine Morro Velho, est un excellent guide d'exploration.