English (Mineralogy)
annabergite [correct]; nickel bloom [correct]; nickel ocher [correct, see observation]
DEF: An apple-green mineral, isomorphous with erythrite, and usually occurring in incrustations as an alteration product of nickel arsenides.
OBS: nickel ocher: An early name for annabergite.
OBS: Named from the locality Annaberg, Saxony : called "nickel bloom" by prospectors who use it as a guide to ore.
French (Minéralogie)
annabergite [correct, feminine noun]; ocre de nickel [correct, masculine noun]; nickelocre [correct, masculine noun]; fleur de nickel [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral du système monoclinique constitué d'un arséniate hydraté de nickel se présentant sous la forme de masses cristallines gris-vert pâle ou vert pomme.
CONT: Les arséniates sont représentés par l'annabergite ou ocre de nickel [...], monoclinique, vert pomme, dont on connaît des variétés : cabrérite et forbésite.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
annabergita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arseniato hidratado de níquel, con frecuencia asociado a la niquelina; forma cristales de color verde.