English (Various Metal Ores)
erratic distribution [correct]; erratic concentration [correct]
CONT: The patchy and irregular to erratic distribution of magnetite in skarn deposits is typical, and generally the whole mass, composed of high grade pods, lenses, stringers, and disseminated ore, is mined and processed to produce a magnetite concentrate.
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
répartition erratique [correct, feminine noun]; répartition variable [correct, feminine noun]; concentration aléatoire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La répartition irrégulière à erratique de la magnétite dans les skarns ferrifères est typique; on exploite et on transforme généralement toute la masse à forte teneur composée d'amas fusiformes, de lentilles, de filonnets et de disséminations pour produire un concentré de magnétite.