English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
arrastre [correct]; arrastra [correct]
DEF: A mill comprising a circular, rock-lined pit in which broken ore is pulverized by stones, attached to horizontal poles fastened in a central pillar, which stones are dragged around the pit.
OBS: This primitive form of grinding mill is still used for ores in Central America and for cement in Europe.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
bocard à pilons [masculine noun]
Spanish (Preparación de los productos mineros; Explotación de minerales (Metalurgia))
arrastre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Molino triturador de minerales [...]