English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport); Ore Extraction and Transport; Mining of Organic Materials)
mining spur [correct]; mine spur [correct]
CONT: Preparation of the mine area for production, which includes road and mine spur construction, installation of ore processing plants and loading facilities, and construction of maintenance facilities for the mining equipment.
French (Voies ferrées; Extraction et transport du minerai; Exploitation de matières organiques (Mines))
embranchement minier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Embranchement minier de Montmartre à Béraudière, Saint-Étienne (France).