English (General Vocabulary)
build a dialogue [correct]; create a dialogue [correct]
CONT: ... Canada is trying to build a dialogue and momentum on trade and gender in the World Trade Organization, the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development and Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation.
French (Vocabulaire général)
établir un dialogue [correct]; créer un dialogue [correct]
CONT: […] le Canada tente d'établir un dialogue et une dynamique en ce qui concerne le commerce et l'égalité des genres à l'Organisation mondiale du commerce, à l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques et à la Coopération économique Asie-Pacifique.