English (Farm Management and Policy)
direct income aid [correct]; direct income support [correct]
OBS: direct income aid; direct income support : terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l'agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Gestion et politique agricole)
soutien direct des revenus [masculine noun]; aide directe au revenu [feminine noun, France]
OBS: soutien direct des revenus; aide directe au revenu : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.