English (Agricultural Economics)
farm income support [correct]
CONT: For environmental payments to act efficiently as a vehicle for farm income support, there must be good congruence between where small and financially vulnerable farms are located and where agricultural activity poses particular hazards or provides particular benefits to the natural environment.
OBS: farm income support : term extracted from the "Glossaire de l'économie" and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Économie agricole)
soutien des revenus agricoles [correct, masculine noun]; soutien du revenu agricole [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: soutien des revenus agricoles : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Economía agrícola)
apoyo a los ingresos agrícolas [correct, masculine noun]