English (Psychology (General); Sociology (General))
socio-analysis
DEF: AISA(Australian Institute of Socio-Analysis) defines "socio-analysis" as the activity of exploration, consultancy and action research, which combines and synthesises methodologies and theories derived from psychoanalysis, group relations, social systems thinking and organisational behaviour.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Sociologie (Généralités))
socio-analyse [feminine noun]