English (Loans)
building term loan
CONT: Building term loans are also available to finance the purchase of land and the purchase, construction or major renovation of an outlet. The amount of the loan cannot exceed 75% of the appraised market value of the land and buildings less the amount of any outstanding mortgage. These loans are normally repaid over a period of ten years or longer. Under special circumstances interest-only payments may be arranged for the first year.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
prêt immobilier [masculine noun]; prêt de construction à terme [masculine noun]