English (Loans)
headroom
DEF: The difference between the statutory limit on lending and the value of loans that are disbursed and outstanding.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
marge de décaissement [feminine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos)
margen de maniobra [masculine noun]