English (Loans; Economic Co-operation and Development)
set-aside amount; earmarked amount
CONT: Loans made by the World Bank to developing countries to reduce their debt. These loans are only made to countries with large outstanding external debts and which have adopted structural adjustment programs approved by the [World] Bank. Set-aside amounts will be determined individually but will be normally around 25% of the adjustment program over three years or 10% of the overall amount of the Bank's lending program to the country.
OBS: earmarked amount: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Coopération et développement économiques)
montant affecté [masculine noun]; montant réservé [masculine noun]
OBS: montant réservé : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Préstamos; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
monto reservado [masculine noun]; monto afectado [masculine noun]