English (Banking; Accounting)
size band [correct]; band [correct]
DEF: A range of amounts falling between a minimum and maximum limit. For example, a $25, 000 to $50, 000 band for loans outstanding.
French (Banque; Comptabilité)
catégorie [correct, feminine noun]; tranche [correct, feminine noun]