English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance)
perforated-rubber coating [correct]
CONT: The Easy Flo [central vacuum's] outstanding performance might have been due to the perforated-rubber coating on its filter.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers))
enduit de caoutchouc perforé [correct, masculine noun]