English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Personnel and Job Evaluation)
top rate
DEF: The rate paid for outstanding performance or reserved for that level of consistent performance during the rating period for which there can be no marked improvement.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
niveau maximal; échelon maximal; taux maximal