English (Psychology (General); Industrial and Economic Psychology; Mental health and hygiene)
emotional competence [correct]; emotional competency [correct]
CONT: An emotional competence is a learned capacity based on emotional intelligence that results in outstanding performance at work.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychologie industrielle et économique; Hygiène et santé mentales)
compétence émotionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La compétence émotionnelle est une capacité apprise fondée sur l'intelligence émotionnelle qui entraîne une performance remarquable au travail.