English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Thread Spinning (Textiles))
Autoconer [correct]; autoconer [correct]; Autoconer winder [correct]
CONT: The Autoconer is the quality filter of the textile process chain. The winding machine is the decisive quality filter between ring spinning and the subsequent production stages... For approx. 40 years Schlafhorst is with the Autoconer one of the market leaders in the production of automatic winding machines. With it's outstanding performance features the Autoconer has become the synonym for automatic winding machines. More than 1, 6 million delivered winding units world-wide are a convincing proof for the excellent performance of the Autoconer.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Filature (Textiles))
autoconer [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Installation à classer les défauts du fil avec autoconer, 3 broches.