English (Social Problems; Urban Housing)
housing crisis [correct]
CONT: A housing crisis refers to a situation where there is a significant shortage of affordable and adequate housing options for a large portion of the population. In said crisis, the cost of housing often exceeds what individuals or families can afford, leading to increased homelessness, overcrowding, or individuals living in substandard conditions.
French (Problèmes sociaux; Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
crise du logement [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Problemas sociales; Viviendas (Urbanismo))
crisis de la vivienda [feminine noun]