English (Silviculture; Ecosystems)
drawn tree [correct]; drawn-up tree [correct]
OBS: drawn-up : Of trees that have grown exceptionally tall and slender, supposedly as a result of overcrowding.
French (Sylviculture; Écosystèmes)
ficelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arbre exceptionnellement long et mince, ayant probablement poussé dans un peuplement trop dense.