English (Museums; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
overcrowding [correct]; overvisiting [correct]
OBS: overcrowding : term used by Parks Canada.
French (Muséologie; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
fréquentation excessive [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.