English (Informatics)
modulo [correct]
DEF: An overgeneralization of mathematical terminology. One can consider saying that 4 equals 22 except for the 9s(4=22 mod 9).
French (Informatique)
modulo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: à l'exception de.
OBS: Surgénéralisation de la terminologie mathématique. On peut considérer que dire 4=22, excepté pour les 9 (4=22 modulo 9).
Spanish (Informática)
módulo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Operador matemático que proporciona la función residuo de la división. Así, 39 módulo 6 = 3.