English (Job Descriptions; Sociology of Human Relations; Rights and Freedoms)
gender-neutral job description [correct]
CONT: A Belgian project on gender-neutral job description which compared practices in Ireland and the Netherlands will lead to changes in Belgium's own pay discrimination rules.
French (Descriptions d'emplois; Sociologie des relations humaines; Droits et libertés)
description de travail non sexiste [correct, feminine noun]; description d'emploi sans discrimination sexuelle [proposal, feminine noun]; description d'emploi non discriminatoire [proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: Les qualités d'une description de travail non sexiste - l'exhaustivité, la cohérence et la clarté - sont au nombre des qualités générales d'une bonne description de travail.