English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Public Service)
rent in advance of the move [correct]
CONT: Rent in advance of the move. When an employee authorized to relocate finds rental accommodation at the new place of duty but, in order to hold it, is required to pay rent before reporting for duty, the employee may be reimbursed up to one month's rent for such accommodation provided that the employer is satisfied the arrangement was reasonable and justifiable under the circumstances.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Fonction publique)
loyer versé avant le déménagement [correct]
CONT: Loyer versé avant le déménagement. Lorsqu'un employé autorisé à déménager trouve un logement à son nouveau lieu de travail mais doit, pour le réserver, verser un loyer avant de se présenter à son nouveau bureau, on lui rembourse, dans ce cas, jusqu'à un mois de loyer pourvu que l'employé prouve que les dispositions prises sont raisonnables et justifiables vu les circonstances.