English (Copyright; Practice and Procedural Law)
seizure-description [correct]
CONT: By seizure-description [a copyright holder] can obtain authorization to pay a surprise visit, with the assistance of a bailiff and an expert, to the presumed infringer's premises in order to describe the contentious items.
French (Droits d'auteur; Droit judiciaire)
saisie-description [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Par saisie-description, [le titulaire du droit d'auteur] peut obtenir une autorisation pour que, assisté d'un huissier de justice et d'un expert, il procède, lors d'une visite-surprise chez le contrefacteur présumé, à la description des objets litigieux.