English (Stock Exchange; Banking)
dividend warrant [correct]
DEF: An order or warrant issued by a company and drawn on its bankers, authorising them to pay the dividend specified thereon to the stock or shareholder. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Bourse; Banque)
garantie de dividende [feminine noun]