English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
additional salary [correct]
CONT: A new entitlement code has been established in order to pay the additional salary to Members of Parliament who choose not to contribute to the pension plan or who choose to pay a different amount than programmed in the Regional Pay System.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
traitement additionnel [correct, masculine noun]; traitement supplémentaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un nouveau code de versement est établi afin de verser le traitement additionnel aux députés qui optent de ne pas cotiser au plan de retraite ou qui optent de payer un montant autre que celui programmé dans le Système régional de paye.