English (Labour Disputes; Labour Relations)
economic strike [correct]; economic and defence of trade strike [correct]
CONT: Most common is the economic strike, in which union members cease work in order to enforce their demands for additional pay or related employee privileges or benefits.
French (Conflits du travail; Relations du travail)
grève économique [correct, feminine noun]; grève économico-professionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Grève dont l'objet est de défendre et de promouvoir les intérêts des salariés en tout ce qui touche leurs conditions de travail et aussi d'assurer la stabilité du syndicat dont ils sont membres.