English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
execution debtor [correct]
DEF: The person ordered by the court to pay money into that court by order of a writ of execution. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
débiteur assujetti à une exécution [correct, masculine noun]; débiteur saisi [masculine noun, Ontario]; débitrice saisie [feminine noun, Ontario]
DEF: Débiteur dont les biens peuvent être saisis en justice, qu'ils l'aient été ou non.