English (Family Law (common law))
non-complying spouse [correct, Manitoba]
CONT: ... a court, on application by other spouse... may... in substitution for any other penalty to which the non-complying spouse is liable under this Act, order that spouse to pay the applicant an amount not exceeding $5, 000.
French (Droit de la famille (common law))
conjoint fautif [masculine noun, Manitoba]
CONT: [...] un tribunal peut, sur demande faite par l'autre conjoint, [...] ordonner au conjoint fautif de payer au demandeur un montant n'excédant pas 5000$ [...]