English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
non-financial activity [correct]
CONT: Most activities are financial in nature, but some non-financial activities are included in order to provide a comprehensive process description; these activities are identified as outside the scope of pay administration.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
activité non financière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La plupart des activités sont de nature financière, mais des activités non financières y sont aussi présentées en vue de donner une description complète du processus.