English (Telephone Services; Internet and Telematics)
Total Talk [correct]
CONT: Making calls to your friends and family through your normal telephone is becoming obsolete. It is now the norm for people to talk to their friends and family with instant messaging services such as Yahoo, AOL, and MSN. Another version of using your computer to communicate is using VoIP(Voice over Internet Protocol) [, i. e. ] a class of hardware and software that allows people to use the Internet for making telephone calls. One of the many advantages of this type of service is no surcharge. The amount you pay for this service is included in your monthly Internet fees. AOL is coming out with a new "Total Talk VoIP" that is to replace AOL Internet Phone. The difference being that with AOL Internet Phone it was available exclusively for those who were members of AOL. With Total Talk VoIP, broadband users throughout American and Canada will enjoy the convenience offered by AOL.
French (Services téléphoniques; Internet et télématique)
Total Talk [correct]
CONT: AOL a déjà lancé un service de voix sur IP au Canada en décembre dernier, baptisé Total Talk et accessible à tous les abonnés haut débit à internet, qu'ils soient clients ou non.