English (Workplace Organization; Office-Work Organization)
executive suite [correct]
CONT: Executive suites are very common in most U. S. cities and may include an inexpensive marketing package to help you develop a local corporate image. These suites offer economic overhead through pooled secretarial support, office space, photocopying, mail handling and telephone answering services. Telephones are answered with your firm's name and you pay a monthly rental and phone answering fee plus additional charges for specific services used or furniture rented. Costs of these services vary by region and by size of space. You are usually free to move within the building as your space needs change. You will probably find it more economical to open your own office once you have more than five staff on site.
French (Organisation du travail et équipements; Organisation du travail de bureau)
service d'installations administratives [correct, masculine noun]; service de locaux administratifs [correct, masculine noun]