English (Telecommunications)
unwanted phone call [correct]; unsolicited phone call [correct]; unwanted call [correct]; unsolicited call [correct]
CONT: You do not have to pay the CRA [Canada Revenue Agency] any taxes or fees of any kind on lottery and sweepstakes winnings in Canada. Any unsolicited email, letter, or phone call telling you otherwise is a scam.
French (Télécommunications)
appel téléphonique non sollicité [correct, masculine noun]; appel non sollicité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Vous ne devez pas payer d'impôt ni de frais d'aucune sorte à l'ARC [Agence du revenu du Canada] sur les gains de loterie et de tirages au sort au Canada. Tout courriel, lettre ou appel téléphonique non sollicité vous indiquant le contraire est une manœuvre frauduleuse.